Teaching Awards at NUS

Express a commitment to an institutional value system that sends signals about what it regards as high quality teaching

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2014/2015

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Ms Rungnapa Kitiarsa Centre for Language Studies
2 Dr Zhang Yang Department of Economics
3 Dr Ang Wan Ling, Susan Department of English Language & Literature
4 Dr Yeoh Guan Hin, Gilbert Department of English Language & Literature
5 Dr Daniel Adam Friess Department of Geography
6 A/P Lim Tze Kiat, Elvin Department of Political Science
7 Dr Cha Yeow Siah Department of Psychology

 

NUS Business School

1 A/P Ang Swee Hoon Department of Marketing
2 A/P Marleen Dieleman Department of Strategy & Policy
3 Ms Huan Li Yueh, Julie Department of Strategy & Policy

 

School of Computing

1 Dr Steven Halim Department of Computer Science
2 Dr Zhou Lifeng Department of Computer Science
3 Dr Tan Swee Lin, Sharon Department of Information Systems

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1 Dr Wong Mun Loke  

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Prof Wong Nyuk Hien Department of Building
2 Mr Masaki Mori Department of Real Estate
3 Ms Seah Kiat Ying Department of Real Estate
4 Mr Hans Tan Division of Industrial Design

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 A/P Karl Erik Birgersson Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2 Dr Satyen Gautam Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3 Dr Jangam Sachin Vinayak Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
4 Mr Olivier Patrick Lefebvre Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 Ms Swati Suryakant Jhaveri  
2 A/P Phua Lye Huat, Stephen  
3 Prof Woon Cheong Ming, Walter  

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

1 Ms Naomi Aoki  

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 Ms Lau Siew Tiang, Lydia Alice Lee Centre for Nursing Studies
2 Mr Kow Wei Chieh, Alfred Department of Surgery

 

Faculty of Science

1 Mr Peter Alan Todd Department of Biological Sciences
2 Dr Chng Shu Sin Department of Chemistry
3 Dr Adrian Michael Lee Department of Chemistry
4 Mr Yeo Boon Siang, Jason Department of Chemistry
5 Dr Ku Cheng Yeaw Department of Mathematics
6 A/P Chan Lai Wah Department of Pharmacy
7 Dr Chammika Udalagama Department of Physics
8 A/P Tay Seng Chuan Department of Physics

 

University Scholars Progamme

1 A/P Saif A. Khan  

 

Residential Colleges

1 Dr Pang Tze Lin, Kelvin   Tembusu College

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Dr Lee Kooi Cheng  
2 Dr Tan Yuen Ling, Lynette  

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2013/2014

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Dr Aamir Rafique Hashmi Department of Economics
2 Dr Zhang Yang Department of Economics
3 Dr Ang Wan Ling, Susan Department of English Language & Literature
4 A/P Maurizio Peleggi Department of History
5 Dr Christopher Michael McMorran Department of Japanese Studies
6 Dr Terence Lee Department of Political Science

 

NUS Business School

1 Dr Ravi Jain Department of Finance
2 A/P Tan Seow Kuan, Ruth Department of Finance
3 A/P Ang Swee Hoon Department of Marketing
4 A/P Prem Shamdasani Department of Marketing
5 A/P Marleen Dieleman Department of Strategy & Policy
6 A/P Ravi Chandran s/o Thiagarajah Department of Strategy & Policy

 

School of Computing

1 A/P Norman Hugh Anderson Department of Computer Science
2 Dr Seth Lewis Gilbert Department of Computer Science
3 A/P Liang Zhenkai Department of Computer Science
4 Dr Zhou Lifeng Department of Computer Science

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Mr Tsuto Sakamoto Department of Architecture
2 A/P Kua Harn Wei Department of Building
3 Prof Wong Nyuk Hien Department of Building
4 A/P Alice Christudason Department of Real Estate
5 Mr Koh Zhenglong, Donn Division of Industrial Design

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 Dr Alberto Corrias Department of Biomedical Engineering
2 A/P Karl Erik Birgersson Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3 Dr Lim Wee Chuan Eldin Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
4 A/P Yang Kun-Lin Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
5 Dr Akash Kumar Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
6 A/P Mehul Motani Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
7 Dr Chiu Cheng Hsin Department of Materials Science and Engineering
8 A/P Lim Kian Meng Department of Mechanical Engineering
9 A/P Lim Yui Hung, Christina Department of Mechanical Engineering
10 A/P Tan Beng Chye, Vincent Department of Mechanical Engineering
11 Dr Thian Eng San Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 Ms Swati Suryakant Jhaveri  
2 Prof Woon Cheong Ming, Walter  

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

1 Dr Ora-orn Poocharoen  
2 A/P Zeger Van Der Wal  

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 A/P Tay Sam Wah, Samuel Department of Anatomy
2 Dr Nga Min En Department of Pathology
3 A/P Tan Kong Bing Department of Pathology
4 A/P Tan Chay Hoon Department of Pharmacology
5 A/P Suresh Pillai Department of Surgery

 

Faculty of Science

1 Prof Ip Yuen Kwong, Alex Department of Biological Sciences
2 Mr N Sivasothi Department of Biological Sciences
3 Dr Chng Shu Sin Department of Chemistry
4 Dr Adrian Michael Lee Department of Chemistry
5 Prof Lee Soo Teck Department of Mathematics
6 A/P Victor Tan Department of Mathematics
7 A/P Chan Lai Wah Department of Pharmacy
8 Dr Lim Fung Chye, Perry Department of Pharmacy
9 A/P Chan Aik Hui, Phil Department of Physics
10 Dr Chammika Udalagama Department of Physics
11 Dr Yeo Ye Department of Physics

 

University Scholars Progamme

1 A/P Kuldip Singh  
2 A/P Saif A. Khan  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Dr Misty Cook  

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2012/2013

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Mrs  Chen Ing Ru Centre for Language Studies
2 Dr Aamir Rafique Hashmi Department of Economics
3 Dr Zhang Yang Department of Economics
4 Prof Goh Boon Hua Robbie Department of English Language & Literature
5 Dr  Yeoh Guan Hin, Gilbert Department of English Language & Literature
6 Dr Christopher Michael McMorran Department of Japanese Studies
7 Dr Terence Lee Department of Political Science
8 Dr Yoshinori Nishizaki Department of Political Science
9 Dr Lim Wee Hun, Stephen Department of Psychology
10 A/P Paulin Tay Straughan Department of Sociology
11 A/P Irving Chan Johnson Department of Southeast Asian Studies Programme

 

NUS Business School

1 A/P Kwok Chee Chiu, Winston Department of Accounting
2 Dr Yeo Wee Yong Department of Finance
3 A/P Ang Swee Hoon Department of Marketing
4 Dr Tambyah Siok Kuan Department of Marketing
5 A/P Marleen Dieleman Department of Strategy & Policy

 

School of Computing

1 A/P Liang Zhenkai Department of Computer Science
2 Dr Soo Yuen Jien Department of Computer Science
3 A/P Tan Sun Teck Department of Computer Science
4 Dr Zhou Lifeng Department of Computer Science
5 Dr Heng Cheng Suang Department of Information Systems

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1 Dr Roxanna Jean Esguerra

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Mr Erik Gerard L'Heureux Department of Architecture
2 Prof Chew Yit Lin Michael Department of Building
3 Mr Tan Yan Han Hans Division of Industrial Design
4 Mr Cheng Fook Jam Department of Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 Dr Karl Erik Birgersson Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2 Dr Lim Wee Chuan Eldin Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3 A/P Yang Kun-Lin Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
4 A/P Aaron Danner Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
5 A/P Heng Chun Huat Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
6 A/P Lee Loo Hay Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
7 Dr Chiu Cheng Hsin Department of Materials Science & Engineering
8 A/P Lim Yui Hung Christina Department of Mechanical Engineering
9 A/P Tan Beng Chye Vincent Department of Mechanical Engineering
10 Dr Teo Chiang Juay Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 Mr Goh Yihan  
2 Mr Umakanth Varottil  

 

Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health

1 Dr Alex Cook  

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 A/P Raymond Seet Department of Medicine
2 Dr Justin Chu Department of Microbiology
3 A/P Gabriel Liu Department of Orthopaedic Surgery
4 A/P Nicola Ngiam Department of Paediatrics
5 Dr Nga Min En Department of Pathology

 

Faculty of Science

1 Dr Adrian Michael Lee Department of Chemistry
2 Dr Ku Cheng Yeaw Department of Mathematics
3 Dr Ng Kah Loon Department of Mathematics
4 A/P Chai Li Lin Christina Department of Pharmacy
5 Dr Lim Fung Chye Perry Department of Pharmacy
6 A/P Tan Meng Chwan Department of Physics
7 Dr Chammika Udalagama Department of Physics

 

Univeristy Town College Programme

1 Dr Tan Lai Yong  College of Alice & Peter Tan

 

University Scholars Progamme

1 Dr Patrick Daly  
2 Dr Peter Thomas Vail  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Ms Coleen Angove  
2 Ms Susan Tan   

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2011/2012

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Mrs  Chen Ing Ru Centre for Language Studies
2 Ms Chi Seo Won Centre for Language Studies
3 Dr Lee Seow Ting Department of Communications & New Media
4 Mr Gui Kai Chong Department of Communications & New Media
5 A/P Chia Ngee Choon Department of Economics
6 Dr Aamir Rafique Hashmi Department of Economics
7 Dr  Yeoh Guan Hin, Gilbert Department of English Language & Literature
8 Dr Christopher Michael McMorran Department of Japanese Studies
9 A/P Loy Hui Chieh Department of Philosophy
10 Dr Yoshinori Nishizaki Department of Political Science
11 Dr Lim Wee Hun, Stephen Department of Psychology
12 Dr Goh Chor Leng, Esther Department of Social Work
13 A/P Paulin Tay Straughan Department of Sociology

 

NUS Business School

1 Dr Kwok Chee Chiu, Winston Department of Accounting
2 Dr Ravi Jain Department of Finance
3 Dr Yeo Wee Yong Department of Finance
4 A/P Lim Kim Geok, Vivien Department of Management & Organisation
5 Dr Tambyah Siok Kuan Department of Marketing
6 Prof Jochen Wirtz Department of Marketing
7 A/P Ravi Chandran s/o Thiagarajah Department of Strategy & Policy

 

School of Computing

1 Dr Damith Chatura Rajapakse Department of Computer Science
2 Dr Heng Cheng Suang Department of Information Systems
3 Mr Tan Wee Kek Department of Information Systems

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1 Dr Yu Soo Hoon, Victoria  

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Dr Chang Jiat Hwee Department of Architecture
2 Dr Lilian Chee Department of Architecture
3 Dr Kua Harn Wei Department of Building

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 Dr Martin Lindsay Buist Department of Bioengineering
2 A/P Yang Kun-Lin Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3 Professor Adekunle Adeyeye Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
4 Dr Aaron Danner Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
5 Dr Soh Wee Seng Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 Dr Daniel William Puchniak  

 

Faculty of Science

1 Dr Zeehan Jaafar Department of Biological Sciences
2 A/P Kunchithapadam Swaminathan Department of Biological Sciences
3 A/P Lai Yee Hing Department of Chemistry
4 Dr Chew Eng Hui Department of Pharmacy
5 Dr Ho Han Kiat Department of Pharmacy
6 A/P Chung Keng Yeow Department of Physics
7 Dr Yeo Ye Department of Physics

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 A/P Ng Yee Kong Department of Anatomy
2 Dr Yew Wen Shan Department of Biochemistry
3 Dr Kow Wei Chieh, Alfred Department of Surgery

 

University Scholars Programme

1 A/P Donald Francis Favareau  
2 Dr Patrick Daly  
3 Dr Peter Thomas Vail  

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

1 A/P Ashish Lall  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Mr Brad Blackstone  
2 Ms  Lee Kit Mun  
3 Dr Jasmine Nadua Trice  

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2010/2011

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Mrs Chen Ing Ru
Centre for Language Studies
2 Ms Chi Seo Won
Centre for Language Studies
3 Dr Ingrid Maria Hoofd
Department of Communications and New Media
4 Dr Harvey Neo Choong Tiong
Department of Geography
5 Dr John Paul Dimoia
Department of History
6 Dr Yoshinori Nishizaki
Department of Political Science
7 Dr Stephen Lim Wee Hun
Department of Psychology
8 Dr Esther Goh Chor Leng
Department of Social Work
9 Dr Daniel Goh Pei Siong
Department of Sociology
10 Dr Irving Chan Johnson
Department of Southeast Asian Studies
11 Prof Reynaldo Ileto
Department of Southeast Asian Studies

 

NUS Business School

1 A/P Vivien Lim Kim Geok 
Department of Management and Organisation
2 A/P Nitin Pangarkar
Department of Strategy & Policy

 

School of Computing

1 Dr Damith C. Rajapakse
Department of Computer Science
2 Dr Soo Yuen Jien
Department of Computer Science
3 A/P Tan Sun Teck
Department of Computer Science
4 Dr Heng Cheng Suang
Department of Information Systems
5 Mr Tan Wee Kek
Department of Information Systems

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1 Dr Betty Mok
 

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Dr Chang Jiat Hwee
Department of Architecture
2 Mr Cheah Kok Ming
Department of Architecture
3 Prof Chew Yit Lin, Michael
Department of Building
4 A/P Willie Tan
Department of Building
5 Mr Donn Koh
Division of Industrial Design

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 Dr Saif A. Khan
Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2 Prof Phoon Kok Kwang
Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering
3 Dr Aaron Danner
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
4 Dr Heng Chun Huat
Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
5 Dr Teo Chiang Juay
Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 Dr Dan W. Puchniak
 

 

Faculty of Science

1 Dr Lam Siew Hong
Department of Biological Sciences
2 Dr Seow Teck Keong
Department of Biological Sciences
3 Mr Ng Wee Seng
Department of Mathematics
4 Dr Chew Eng Hui
Department of Pharmacy
5 Dr Ho Han Kiat
Department of Pharmacy
6 A/P Chung Keng Yeow
Department of Physics
7 Prof Frank Watt
Department of Physics

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 A/P Lee Yuan Kun
Department of Microbiology
2 Dr Celestial Yap
Department of Physiology

 

University Scholars Programme

1 Dr Peter Vail  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Dr Lee Kooi Cheng  
2 Ms Susan Tan  
3 Dr Ruanni Tupas  

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2009/2010

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Ms Chi Seo Won Centre for Language Studies
2. A/P Yung Sai-Shing Chinese Studies
3. Dr Kim Chonghyuck English Language & Literature
4. Dr Pow Choon Piew Geography
5. Dr Mark Emmanuel History
6. Dr Loy Hui Chieh Philosophy
7. Dr Eddie Tong Mun Wai Psychology
8. Dr Sudha Nair Social Work
9. A/P Teofilo C Daquila Southeast Asian Studies Programme

 

NUS Business School

1. Dr Winston Kwok Chee Chiu Accounting
2. A/P Hum Sin Hoon Decision Sciences
3. Dr Lee Hon Sing Finance
4. A/P Vivien Lim Kim Geok Management & Organisation

 

School of Computing

1. A/P Michael Scott Brown Computer Science
2. Dr Damith Chatura Rajapakse Computer Science
3. Dr Ben Leong Wing Lup Computer Science
4. Mr Anand Mohan Ramchand Information Systems
5. Mr Tan Wee Kek Information Systems

 

School of Design and Environment

1. A/P Philip Chan Chuen Fye Building
2. Prof Michael Chew Yit Lin Building
3. A/P Joseph Ooi Thian Leong Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1. Prof Farooq Shamsuzzaman Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2. A/P Loh Kai Chee Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3. Dr Pang Sze Dai Civil & Environmental Engineering
4. Prof Phoon Kok Kwang Civil & Environmental Engineering
5. Prof Lee Tong Heng Electrical & Computer Engineering
6. Prof Lian Yong Electrical & Computer Engineering
7. A/P Poh Kim Leng Industrial & Systems Engineering
8. A/P Gupta Manoj Mechanical Engineering
9. Prof Victor P.W. Shim Mechanical Engineering
10. Dr Teo Chiang Juay Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1. A/P Chan Wing Cheong  
2. Prof Ng-Loy Wee Loon  
3. Dr Daniel William Puchniak  

 

Faculty of Science

1. Dr Lam Siew Hong Biological Sciences
2. Mr N Sivasothi Biological Sciences
3. Dr Seow Teck Keong Biological Sciences
4. A/P Lai Yee Hing Chemistry
5. Dr Ng Kah Loon Mathematics
6. Mr Ng Wee Seng Mathematics
7. Dr Ho Han Kiat Pharmacy
8. A/P Chung Keng Yeow Physics

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1. Ms Liaw Sok Ying Alice Lee Centre for Nursing Studies
2. A/P Denise Goh Li Meng Paediatrics
3. Dr Nga Min En Pathology
4. Dr Shen Shali Physiology
5. Dr Roger Ho Chun Man Psychological Medicine

 

University Scholars Programme

1. Dr Donald Francis Favareau  
2. Dr Johan Hendrik Geertsema  
3. Dr Lo Mun Hou  

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

1. Dr Suzaina Kadir  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1. Mr Brad Franklin Blackstone  

 

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2008/2009

 

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Dr Izumi Walker Centre for Language Studies
2. Dr Ingrid Maria Hoofd Communications & New Media Programme
3. A/P Robbie Goh Boon Hua English Language & Literature
4. Dr Robin Loon Seong Yun English Language & Literature
5. Dr Valerie Wee Su-Lin English Language & Literature
6. A/P Timothy Percy Barnard History
7. Dr Loy Hui Chieh Philosophy
8. Dr Eddie Tong Mun Wai Psychology
9. Dr Daniel Goh Pei Siong Sociology
10. A/P Teofilo Daquila Southeast Asian Studies Programme

 

NUS Business School

1. A/P Ho Yew Kee Accounting
2. A/P Sum Chee Chuong Decision Sciences
3. Dr David Wesley Lehman Management & Organisation

 

School of Computing

1. Mr Aaron Tan Tuck Choy Computer Science
2. Dr Ben Leong Wing Lup Computer Science
3. A/P Pan Shan Ling Information Systems

 

School of Design and Environment

1. Dr Christian Gilles Boucharenc Architecture
2. Dr Lilian Chee Architecture
3. Dr Grace Wong Khei Mie Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1. A/P Lakshminarayanan Samavedham Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2. A/P Dipti Srinivasan Electrical & Computer Engineering
3. Prof Lee Tong Heng Electrical & Computer Engineering
4. A/P Lian Yong Electrical & Computer Engineering
5. A/P Anjam Khursheed Engineering Science Programme
6. Dr Sujeet Kumar Sinha Mechanical Engineering
7. Dr Martin Lindsay Buist Division of Bioengineering

 

Faculty of Science

1. A/P Loh Chiang Shiong Biological Sciences
2. Mr N Sivasothi Biological Sciences
3. Dr Seow Teck Keong Biological Sciences
4. A/P Chew Tuan Seng Mathematics
5. Dr Ng Kah Loon Mathematics
6. Mr Ng Wee Seng Mathematics
7. Dr Eric Chan Chun Yong Pharmacy
8. A/P Gong Jiangbin Physics
9. Dr Yeo Ye Physics
10. Ms Chen Peiyi Statistics & Applied Probability

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1. Prof P Gopalakrishnakone Anatomy
2. A/P Paul Anatharajah Tambyah Medicine
3. Dr Raymond Seet Chee Seong Medicine
4. A/P Loke Kah Yin Paediatrics

 

University Scholars Programme

1. Dr Donald F. Favareau  
2. Dr Johan Hendrik Geertsema  

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

1. Dr Caroline Brassard  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1. Ms Susan Tan Hui Leng  

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2007/2008

 

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Ms Izumi Walker Centre for Language Studies
2. A/P Milagros Rivera Communications & New Media Programme
3. Mr Alexandar Ian Mitchell Communications & New Media Programme
4. A/P Philip Holden English Language & Literature
5. Dr Wee Su-Lin, Valerie English Language & Literature
6. A/P Chang Tou Chang Geography
7. A/P Brian Farrell History
8. Dr Daniel P.S. Goh Sociology

 

NUS Business School

1. Dr Chng Chee Kiong Accounting
2. A/P Sum Chee Chuong Decision Sciences
3. A/P Jochen Wirtz Marketing

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1. Dr Joanne Uy Restorative Dentistry

 

School of Computing

1. Dr Leong Wing Lup, Ben Computer Science
2. Dr Ooi Wei Tsang Computer Science
3. Dr Soo Yuen Jien Computer Science
4. Mr Tan Tuck Choy, Aaron Computer Science
5. Mr Anand Mohan Ramchand Information Systems

 

School of Design and Environment

1. Mr Cheah Kok Ming Architecture
2. A/P Willie Tan Building
3. A/P Harold Tan Hock Chye Real Estate
4. Dr Grace Wong Khei Mie Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1. A/P Loh Kai Chee Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2. Dr Tong Yen Wah Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3. Dr Pang Sze Dai Civil Engineering
4. Prof Lee Tong Heng Electrical & Computer Engineering
5. A/P Dipti Srinivasan Electrical & Computer Engineering
6. A/P Sanjib Kumar Panda Electrical & Computer Engineering
7. Dr Heng Chun Huat Electrical & Computer Engineering
8. Dr Ng Szu Hui Industrial & Systems Engineering
9. A/P Cheng Li Mechanical Engineering
10. A/P Lim Kian Meng Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1. A/P Tang Hang Wu  
2. Dr Tan Seow Hon  

 

Faculty of Science

1. A/P Rudolf Meier Biological Sciences
2. A/P Zhou Weibiao Chemistry
3. Prof Lee Soo Teck Mathematics
4. Dr Chan Chun Yong, Eric Pharmacy
5. A/P Phil Chan Aik Hui Physics
6. Ms Chen Peiyi Statistics & Applied Probability

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1. Dr Yip Wai Cheong George Anatomy
2. Dr Gerald Koh Choon Huat Epidemiology and Public Health
3. A/P Paul Anatharajah Tambyah Medicine

 

University Scholars Programme

1. A/P Leong Hon Wai  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1. Ms Peggie P.K. Chan  
2. Dr Wu Siew Mei  

 

 

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2006/2007

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Dr Philippe Martin-Lau Centre for Language Studies
2. Dr Titima Suthiwan Centre for Language Studies
3. Dr Lim Sun Sun Communications & New Media Programme
4. A/P Milagros Rivera Communications & New Media Programme
5. A/P Chng Huang Hoon English Language & Literature
6. Dr Robin Loon English Language & Literature
7. Dr Wee Su-Lin, Valerie English Language & Literature
8. A/P Timothy Bunnell Geography
9. A/P Brian Farrell History
10. Dr Simon Avenell Japanese Studies
11. A/P Winston Goh Psychology
12. A/P Sim Tick Ngee Psychology
13. Dr Tong Mun Wai, Eddie Psychology

 

NUS Business School

1. A/P Audrey Chia Management & Organisation
2. Dr Cheng Peng Sim Marketing

 

School of Computing

1. Dr Cheng Ho Lun, Alan Computer Science
2. A/P Tan Soon Huat, Gary Computer Science
3. Mr Anand Mohan Ramchand Information Systems

 

School of Design and Environment

1.

A/P Ling Yean Yng, Florence Building
2. A/P Wong Nyuk Hien Building
3. A/P Alice Christudason Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1. A/P Liew Jat Yuen, Richard Civil Engineering
2. Dr Pang Sze Dai Civil Engineering
3. A/P Loh Kai Chee Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
4. Dr Tong Yen Wah Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
5. A/P Jeffrey Obbard Environmental Science & Engineering
6. A/P Dipti Srinivasan Electrical & Computer Engineering
7. Dr Lim Yui Hung, Christina Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1. A/P A Kumaralingam  
2. A/P Ewing-Chow, Michael  
3. A/P Ong Tze En, Burton   

 

Faculty of Science

1. Prof Ip Yuen Kwong, Alex Biological Sciences
2. A/P Zhou Weibiao Chemistry
3. A/P Victor Tan Mathematics
4. Dr Chan Chun Yong, Eric Pharmacy
5. Ms Chen Peiyi Statistics & Applied Probability
6. Dr Yap Von Bing Statistics & Applied Probability

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1. Dr Aw Hui Yong, Marion Margaret Paediatrics
2. Dr Shen Shali Physiology

 

University Scholars Programme

1. Dr Johan Geertsema  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1. Ms Lee Kooi Cheng  

 

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2005/2006

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Ms Misako Suzuki Centre for Language Studies
2. Ms Rita M. Niemann Centre for Language Studies
3. A/P Milagros Rivera Communications and New Media Programme
4. A/P Rajeev Patke English Language and Literature
5. Dr Madalena Cruz-Ferreira English Language and Literature
6. Dr Robin Loon English Language and Literature
7. Dr Susan Ang English Language and Literature
8. Dr Tomasina Oh English Language and Literature
9. A/P Brian Farrell History
10. A/P Bruce Lockhart History
11. A/P Gregory Clancey History
12. Dr Simon Andrew Avenell Japanese Studies
13. A/P Cecilia Lim Philosophy
14. Dr Kripa Sridharan Political Science
15. A/P Tan Ern Ser Sociology
16. Dr Narayanan Ganapathy Sociology

 

NUS Business School

1. A/P Sum Chee Chuong Decision Sciences
2. A/P Ho Yew Kee Finance and Accounting
3. Dr Chng Chee Kiong Finance and Accounting
4. A/P Prem N Shamdasani Marketing
5. Dr Tambyah Siok Kuan Marketing

 

School of Computing

1. Mr Raymond Tan Choon Leng Computer Science

 

School of Design & Environment

1. A/P Ling Yean Yng, Florence Building
2. A/P Tan Chee Keong, Willie Building
3. A/P Ooi Thian Leong, Joseph Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

1. Dr Tong Yen Wah Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
2. Prof Rangaiah Gade Pandu Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
3. A/P Richard Liew Jat Yuen Civil Engineering
4. A/P Obbard, Jeffrey Division of Environmental Science and Engineering
5. A/P Balasubramanian Rajasekhar Division of Environmental Science and Engineering
6. A/P Ashraf Kassim Electrical and Computer Engineering
7. A/P Surendra Ranganath Electrical and Computer Engineering
8. A/P Tan Kay Chen Electrical and Computer Engineering
9. A/P Tan Woei Wan Electrical and Computer Engineering
10. Prof Ko Chi Chung Electrical and Computer Engineering
11. A/P Poh Kim Leng Industrial and Systems Engineering
12. Prof Lim Tee Tai Mechanical Engineering
13. Prof Ng Kim Choon Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1. Dr Tan Seow Hon  

 

Faculty of Science

1. A/P Loh Chiang Shiong Biological Sciences
2. Prof Ip Yuen Kwong, Alex Biological Sciences
3. Prof Goh Suat Hong Chemistry
4. A/P Brett McInnes Mathematics
5. A/P Chew Tuan Seng Mathematics
6. A/P Goh Say Song Mathematics
7. Dr Karthik Natarajan Mathematics
8. Prof Koh Khee Meng Mathematics
9. A/P Chan Lai Wah Pharmacy
10. Dr Chui Wai Keung Pharmacy
11. A/P Sow Chorng Haur Physics

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1. A/P Bay Boon Huat Anatomy
2. A/P Too Heng-Phon Biochemistry
3. Dr Koh Woon Puay Community, Occupational and Family Medicine
4. A/P Erle Lim Medicine
5. Dr Thomas Loh Kwok Seng Otolaryngology
6. A/P Daniel Goh Yam Thiam Paediatrics

 

 

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2004/2005

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1 Dr Chan Wai Meng Centre for Language Studies
2 Ms Rita M. Niemann Centre for Language Studies
3 Dr Lim Sun Sun Communications & New Media Programme
4 A/P Rajeev Patke English Language & Literature
5 Dr Sunita Abraham English Language & Literature
6 A/P Philip Holden English Language & Literature
7 Dr Susan Ang English Language & Literature
8 Dr Bruce Lockhart History
9 A/P Ian Gordon History
10 Dr Simon Andrew Avenell Japanese Studies
11 A/P Cecilia Lim Teck Neo Philosophy
12 Dr Kenneth Paul Tan* Political Science
13 Dr Narayanan Ganapathy Sociology


Faculty of Dentistry

1 A/P Kelvin Foong Weng Chiong Preventive Dentistry

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 Prof Farooq Shamsuzzaman Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
2 A/P Rangaiah Gade Pandu Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
3 A/P Richard Liew Jat Yuen Civil Engineering
4 Dr Rajasekhar Balasubramanian Division of Environmental Science and Engineering
5 A/P Tan Kay Chen Electrical & Computer Engineering
6 A/P Poh Kim Leng Industrial & Systems Engineering
7 Prof Goh Thong Ngee Industrial & Systems Engineering
8 A/P Lee Kim Seng Mechanical Engineering
9 Prof Poo Aun Neow Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

1 A/P Eleanor Wong

 

Faculty of Science

1 Prof Ip Yuen Kwong, Alex Biological Sciences
2 Prof Goh Suat Hong Chemistry
3 Prof Hor Tzi Sum, Andy Chemistry
4 A/P Brett McInnes Mathematics
5 A/P Victor Tan Mathematics
6 Prof Koh Khee Meng Mathematics
7 Prof Tan Eng Chye Mathematics
8 A/P Goh Say Song Mathematics
9 A/P Chan Lai Wah Pharmacy
10 A/P Teo Ho Khoon, Edward Physics
11 Dr Sow Chorng Haur Physics
12 Dr Chiang Kok Leong, Andy Statistics & Applied Probability

 

NUS Business School

1 A/P Ravi Chandran Business Policy
2 A/P Pangarkar Nitin Business Policy
3 Dr Chng Chee Kiong Finance & Accounting
4 A/P Jochen Wirtz Marketing
5 A/P Prem N Shamdasani Marketing

 

School of Computing

1 Dr Colin Tan Keng Yan Computer Science
2 Prof Kankanhalli, Mohan Computer Science
3 A/P Tan Soon Huat, Gary Computer Science
4 Ms Ng Boon Yuen Information Systems

 

School of Design and Environment

1 Dr Yen Ching-Chiuan Architecture
2 A/P Wong Nyuk Hien Building
3 Prof Low Sui Pheng Building
4 A/P Alice Christudason Real Estate

 

Centre for English Language Communication

1 Ms Lee Wai Ying

 

University Scholars Programme

1 Dr Stephanie Karin Rupp

 

Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine

1 A/P Charanjit Kaur Anatomy
2 A/P Francis Voon Che Tet Anatomy
3 A/P Khoo Hoon Eng Biochemistry
4 A/P Chia Sin Eng Community, Occupational & Family Medicine
5 A/P Paul Tambyah Medicine
6 Dr Mahesh Choolani Obstetrics & Gynaecology
7 Dr Denise Goh Li Meng Paediatrics
8 Dr Zubair Amin Paediatrics
9 A/P Tan Chay Hoon Pharmacology
10 Dr Shen Shali Physiology

 

* nominated by both faculties

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2003/2004

Faculty of Arts & Social Sciences

1 Dr Abraham, Sunita English Language & Literature
2 Dr Ang, Susan English Language & Literature
3 A/P Bishop, Ryan English Language & Literature
4 Dr Chan, Angelique Sociology
5 Dr Chng Huang Hoon English Language & Literature
6 Dr Daquila, Teofilo Southeast Asian Studies Programme
7 Dr D'Cruz, Mark Philosophy
8 Dr Dubois, Thomas History
9 Dr Ho Kong Weng Economics
10 A/P Holden, Philip Joseph English Language & Literature
11 Dr Keck, Stephen Lee History
12 Dr Kenneth Paul, Tan * Political Science
13 A/P Lim Teck Neo, Cecilia Philosophy
14 Dr Lockhart, Bruce History
15 Dr Martin-Lau, Philippe Centre for Language Studies
16 A/P Murfett, Malcolm History
17 Miss Niemann, Rita Centre for Language Studies
18 A/P Patke, Rajeev English Language & Literature
19 A/P Raguraman K Geography
20 Dr Sim Tick Ngee Psychology
21 A/P Singh, Bilveer Political Science
22 Dr Sridharan, Kripa Political Science
23 A/P Straughan, Paulin Sociology
24 Ms Walker, Izumi Centre for Language Studies

 

Faculty of Dentistry

1 A/P Foong Weng Chiong, Kelvin Preventive Dentistry
2 Dr Mok Yuen Yue, Betty Preventive Dentistry

 

School of Design and Environment

1 A/P Christudason, Alice Real Estate
2 Ms Ho Oi Yee, Belinda Architecture
3 Dr Ling Yean Yng, Florence Building
4 Dr Lum Sau Kim Real Estate
5 Prof Ofori, George Building
6 Dr Ooi Thian Leong, Joseph Real Estate
7 Dr Wong Khei Mie, Grace Real Estate
8 Dr Wong Nyuk Hien Building

 

Faculty of Engineering

1 A/P Balasubramanian, Rajasekhar Division of Environmental Science & Engineering
2 Dr Chen Chao Yu, Peter Department of Mechanical Engineering
3 A/P Chiu Cheng Hsin Department of Materials Science & Engineering
4 A/P Chua Kim Huat, David Department of Civil Engineering
5 A/P Kawi, Sibudjing Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
6 A/P Khursheed, Anjam Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
7 Dr Lee Chul Ung Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
8 A/P Li Le-Wei Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
9 A/P Luo Siao Chung Department of Mechanical Engineering
10 A/P Ng Chun Sum Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
11 Prof Ng Kim Choon Department of Mechanical Engineering
12 Dr Ng Szu Hui Department of Industrial & Systems Engineering
13 A/P Panda, Sanjib Kumar Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
14 A/P Pandu Rangaiah, Gade Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering
15 A/P Ranganath, Surendra Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
16 A/P Seah Kar Heng Department of Mechanical Engineering
17 Dr Tan Kay Chen Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
18 A/P Tan Siew Ann Department of Civil Engineering
19 Prof Teoh Swee Hin Department of Mechanical Engineering
20 A/P Thong Thiam Long, John Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
21 A/P Xu Yong Ping Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
22 A/P Xue Jun Min Department of Materials Science & Engineering


Faculty of Law

1

Mrs

Helena M Whalen-Bridge

 

2

A/P

Kumaralingam Amirthalingam

 

3

A/P

Lim Chin Leng

 

4

A/P

Wong, Eleanor

 


Faculty of Medicine

1 A/P Bay Boon Huat Anatomy
2 A/P Chong Yap Seng Obstetrics and Gynaecology
3 Dr Goh Poh Sun Diagnostic Radiology
4 Prof Gopalakrishnakone P Anatomy
5 A/P Hooi Shing Chuan Physiology
6 A/P Shazib Pervaiz Physiology

 

Faculty of Science

1 A/P Aslaksen, Helmer Mathematics
2 Dr Chan Kin Yee Statistics & Applied Probability
3 A/P Chan Lai Wah Pharmacy
4 Prof Chou Loke Ming Biological Sciences
5 A/P Feng Yuan Ping Physics
6 A/P Gan Fah Fatt Statistics & Applied Probability
7 A/P Goh Say Song Mathematics
8 Prof Goh Suat Hong Chemistry
9 Prof Koh Khee Meng Mathematics
10 Prof Leung Pak Hing Chemistry
11 A/P Lim Lee Yong Pharmacy
12 A/P Ling San Mathematics
13 A/P Loh Chiang Shiong Biological Sciences
14 A/P Ng Kee Lin, Peter Biological Sciences
15 Prof Oh Choo Hiap Physics
16 Dr Singh, Kuldip Physics
17 Dr Sow Chorng Haur Physics
18 A/P Tan, Victor Mathematics
19 A/P Teo Ho Khoon, Edward Physics
20 A/P Zhou Weibiao Chemistry

 

NUS Business School

1 A/P Chu-Chun-Lin Singfat Decision Sciences
2 Dr Lim Kwang Hui Business Policy
3 A/P Prem N Shamdasani Marketing
4 A/P Teo Chu Ying, Albert * Management & Organization


School of Computing

1 Mr Anderson, Hugh Computer Science
2 Ms Bhandar, Mamata Information Systems
3 A/P Kankanhalli, Mohan Computer Science
4 Dr Pan Shan-Ling Information Systems
5 A/P Tan Tiow Seng Computer Science
6 Mr Tan, Aaron Computer Science
7 Dr Tan, Gary Computer Science


Centre for English Language & Communication

1 Ms Chew Moh Leen  


University Scholars Programme

1 Dr Irina Aristarkhova  
2 Dr Lo Mun Hou  

 

* nominated by both faculties

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2002/2003

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Chan Wai Meng Centre for language Studies
2. Chen Ingru Centre for language Studies
3. Doumecq, Francis Centre for language Studies
4. Martin-Lau, Philippe JC Centre for language Studies
5. Niemann, Rita M Centre for Language Studies
6. Yung Sai-Shing Chinese Studies
7. Ho Kong Weng Economics
8. Abraham, Sunita A English Language & Literature
9. Ang Wan-Ling, Susan English Language & Literature
10. Chng Huang Hoon English Language & Literature
11. Ho Chee Lick English Language & Literature
12. Madalena Cruz-Ferreira English Language & Literature
13. Patke, Rajeev Shridhar English Language & Literature
14. Yeoh Guan Hin, Gilbert English Language & Literature
15. Yong Li Lan English Language & Literature
16. Chang Tou Chuang Geography
17. Grundy-Warr, Carl Geography
18. K Raguraman s/o A Krishnasamy Geography
19. Barnard, Timothy Percy History
20. Gordon, Ian Lewis History
21. Lockhart, Bruce McFarland History
22. Murfett, Malcolm History
23. Rivera, Milagros Information & Communication Management Programme
24. Ten Chin Liew Philosophy
25. Singh, Bilveer Political Science
26. Sridharan, Kripa Political Science
27. Cha Yeow Siah Social Work & Psychology
28. Sim Tick Ngee Social Work & Psychology
29. Narayanan, Ganapathy Sociology
30. Pereira, Alexius A Sociology
31. Straughan, Paulin Sociology

 

NUS Business School

32. Lan Luh Luh Business Policy
33. Chandran Ravi Business Policy
34. Pangarkar, Nitin Business Policy
35. Singh, Kulwant Business Policy
36. Sequeira, John Finance & Accounting
37. Tan Seow Kuan, Ruth Finance & Accounting
38. Chia Ho Beng Management & Organisation
39. Lim Kim Geok, Vivien Management & Organisation
40. Wirtz, Jochen Marketing
41. Tambyah Siok Kuan Marketing

 

School of Computing

42. Tan Tuck Choy, Aaron Computer Science
43. Tan Cheng Yian, Bernard Information Systems


Faculty of Dentistry

44. Mok Yuen Yue, Betty Preventive Dentistry
45. Tan Beng Choon, Keson Restorative Dentistry
46. Yap U Jin, Adrian Restorative Dentistry

 

School of Design and Environment

47. Tse Swee Ling Architecture
48. Chan Chuen Fye, Philip Building
49. Ling Yean Yng, Florence Building
50. Low Sui Pheng Building
51. Cheng Fook Jam Real Estate
52. Christudason, Alice Real Estate
53. Lum Sau Kim Real Estate
54. Wong Khei Mei, Grace Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

55. Chua Hui Tong Bachelor of Technology Programme
56. Chooi Yew Meng, Simon Chemical & Environmental Engineering
57. Pandu Rangaiah, Gade Chemical & Environmental Engineering
58. Lakshminarayanan Samavedham Chemical & Environmental Engineering
59. Pillai, Nirumalan K Dean's Office
60. Leong Mook Seng Electrical & Computer Engineering
61. Tan Kay Chen Electrical & Computer Engineering
62. Tan Leng Seow Electrical & Computer Engineering
63. Xue Jun Min Materials Science & Engineering
64. Cheng Li Mechanical Engineering
65. Kumar, A Senthil Mechanical Engineering
66. Lim Kah Bin Mechanical Engineering
67. Liu Gui-Rong Mechanical Engineering
68. Seah Kar Heng Mechanical Engineering
69. Teoh Swee Hin Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

70. Bell, Gary
71. Kumaralingam Amirthalingam
72. Lee Tye Beng, Joel
73. Tan Cheng Han
74. Teo Keang Sood
75. Thio Li-ann
76. Wei Sze Shun, George

 

Faculty of Medicine

77. Bay Boon Huat Anatomy
78. Rajendran, K Anatomy
79. Voon Che Tet, Francis Anatomy
80. Chia Kee Seng Community, Occupational & Family Medicine
81. Tambyah, Paul A Medicine
82. Taylor, Mark Buchanan Microbiology
83. Hooi Shing Chuan Physiology
84. Koh Dow Rhoon Physiology

 

Faculty of Science

85. Chew Fook Tim Biological Sciences
86. Ip Yuen Kwong Biological Sciences
87. Loh Chiang Shiong Biological Sciences
88. Tan Tiang Wah, Hugh Biological Sciences
89. Fan Wai Yip Chemistry
90. Hor Tzi Sum, Andy Chemistry
91. Leung Pak Hing Chemistry
92. Aslaksen, Helmer Mathematics
93. Goh Say Song Mathematics
94. Koh Khee Meng Mathematics
95. Lee Soo Teck Mathematics
96. Ling San Mathematics
97. Tan, Victor Mathematics
98. Chan Lai Wah Pharmacy
99. Oh Choo Hiap Physics
100. Sow Chorng Haur Physics
101. Teo Ho Khoon, Edward Physics
102. Wee Thye Shen, Andrew Physics
103. Tok Eng Soon  
104. Chan Kin Yee Statistics & Applied Probability

 

Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy

105. Kenneth Paul Tan

 

Centre for English Language Communication

106. Fong Yoke Sim

 

* nominated by both faculties

 

 

 

Recipients of the Annual Teaching Excellence Awards(ATEA) 2001/2002

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

1. Chan Wai Meng Centre for Language Studies
2. Martin-Lau, Philippe JC Centre for Language Studies
3. Su Jui-Lung Chinese Studies
4. Yung Sai Shing Chinese Studies
5. Ho Kong Weng Economics
6. Abraham Sunita A English Language & Literature
7. Ang Wan-Ling, Susan English Language & Literature
8. Bishop, Ryan English Language & Literature
9. Chng Huang Hoon English Language & Literature
10. Holden, Philip Joseph English Language & Literature
11. Lim Si Su, Lisa English Language & Literature
12. Chang Tou Chuang Geography
13. Yeung Wai Chung, Henry Geography
14. Barnard, Timothy Percy History
15. Huang Jianli History
16. Keck, Stephen Lee History
17. Murfett, Malcolm History
18. Ten Chin Liew Philosophy
19. Singh, Bilveer Political Science
20. Cha Yeow Siah Social Work & Psychology
21. Mohd Maliki Bin Osman Social Work & Psychology
22. Narayanan, Ganapathy Sociology
23. Hadiz, Vedi Renandi Sociology
24. Straughan, Paulin Sociology

 

NUS Business School

25. Lan Luh Luh Business Policy
26. Chu-Chun-Lin Singfat Decision Sciences
27. Lee-Partridge Joo Eng Decision Sciences
28. Teo Chu Ying, Albert* Management & Organization
29. Keh Hean Tat Marketing
30. Prem N Shamdasani Marketing
31. Wirtz, Jochen Marketing

 

School of Computing

32. Ananda, Akkhihebbal L Computer Science
33. Chee Yam San Computer Science
34. Goh Aik Hui Computer Science
35. Tan Tuck Choy, Aaron Computer Science


Faculty of Dentistry

36. Foong Weng Chiong, Kelvin Preventive Dentistry
37. Yap U Jin, Adrian Restorative Dentistry

 

School of Design and Environment

38. Ling Yean Yng, Florence Building
39. Low Sui Pheng Building
40. Wong Nyuk Hien Building
41. Christudason, Alice Real Estate

 

Faculty of Engineering

42. Lakshminarayanan Samavedham Chemical & Environmental Engineering
43. Lee Jim Yang Chemical & Environmental Engineering
44. Farooq, Shamsuzzaman Chemical & Environmental Engineering
45. Chooi Yew Meng, Simon Chemical & Environmental Engineering
46. Favelukis, Moshe Chemical & Environmental Engineering
47. Garland, Marc Vincent Chemical & Environmental Engineering
48. Loh Kai Chee Chemical & Environmental Engineering
49. Yu Liya Chemical & Environmental Engineering
50. Chew Soon Hoe Civil Engineering
51. Wang Chien Ming Civil Engineering
52. Ko Chi Chung Electrical & Computer Engineering
53. Leong Mook Seng Electrical & Computer Engineering
54. Ng, Vivian Electrical & Computer Engineering
55. Ranganath, Surendra Electrical & Computer Engineering
56. Tan Kay Chen Electrical & Computer Engineering
57. Poh Kim Leng Industrial & Systems Engineering
58. Cheng Li Mechanical Engineering
59. Lim Kah Bin Mechanical Engineering
60. Ng Kim Choon Mechanical Engineering
61. Seah Kar Heng Mechanical Engineering
62. Wijeysundera, Nihal E. Mechanical Engineering

 

Faculty of Law

63. Beckman Robert C  
64. Lee Tye Beng, Joel  
65. Tan Cheng Han  
66. Thio Li-ann  

 

Faculty of Medicine

67. Rajendran, K Anatomy
68. Shamal Das De Orthopaedic Surgery
69. Tan Chay Hoon Pharmacology
70. Hooi Shing Chuan Physiology
71. Fones Soon Leng, Calvin Psychological Medicine

 

Faculty of Science

72. Chew Fook Tim Biological Sciences
73. Chou Loke Ming Biological Sciences
74. Ip Yuen Kwong Biological Sciences
75. Lim Tit Meng Biological Sciences
76. Tan Tiang Wah, Hugh Biological Sciences
77. Barlow Philip John Chemistry
78. Hor Tzi Sum, Andy Chemistry
79. Leung Pak Hing Chemistry
80. Loh Teck Peng Chemistry
81. Aslaksen Helmer Mathematics
82. Goh Say Song Mathematics
83. Koh Khee Meng Mathematics
84. Lee Soo Teck Mathematics
85. Tan, Victor Mathematics
86. Chan Lai Wah Pharmacy
87. Lim Lee Yong Pharmacy
88. Lim Hock Physics
89. Oh Choo Hiap Physics
90. Wee Thye Shen, Andrew Physics
91. Chiang Kok Leong, Andy Statistics & Applied Probability
92. Gan Fah Fatt Statistics & Applied Probability

 

University Scholars Programme

93. Geertsema, Johan Hendrik  
94. Rupp, Stephanie Karin  

 

Centre for English Language Communication

95. Teng Sze Mei, Jessie  
96. Chan-Wong Swee Moi, Janet  

 

* nominated by both faculties